Drinks and Cocktails
Something a little different to discover
Served all day, Tuesday to Sunday
Some of our favourite cocktails, classics and signature serves, with beers from local breweries and a wine list curated to showcase distinctive, high-quality wines. Don’t see your go-to drink? Our team is always happy to make off-menu cocktails whenever possible.
Sangria and Spritz
- Sangria£10
White, red or rosé
- Spritz£10
Aperol, Campari, Limoncello or Hugo
- Vermouth Spritz£12
White, rosé or rosso
Cocktails
- Mojito£10
Classic, passion fruit or watermelon. White rum, lime juice, mint, sugar syrup
- Margarita£10
Classic or spicy. Tequila, triple sec, lime juice
- Fig Leaf Negroni£10
Homemade fig leaf vodka, Campari, Martini Rosso
- Turkish Espresso Martini£10
Vodka, Turkish syrup, coffee liqueur, espresso
- Emerald Sour£11
Aba Pisco, Midori, lime juice, sugar syrup
Perfect Gin Serves
- The Granary Garden£10
Gin 77, elderflower tonic. Fresh, floral and citrus-led
- Pink Sunset£10
Gordon’s Pink, pink grapefruit soda. Bright, juicy and refreshing
- The Greenhouse£11
Tanqueray, elderflower tonic. Crisp, botanical and aromatic
- Summer House£13
Hendrick’s, cucumber and watermelon. Cool, delicate and refreshing
- Mediterranean Spritz£13
Gin Mare, Majorca Mediterranean. Herbal, savoury and warming
Sparkling Wine
Prices for 125ml and bottle.
- Valdeorite Cava Brut NV£7.50 / £35
Interior Iberia, Spain. Light and elegant
- Di Maria Prosecco Spumante Rosé£8 / £36
Veneto, Italy. Light and fruity
- Woodchester Valley Cotswold Classic£10 / £49
Cotswolds, UK. Seyval Blanc, Ortega. Medium and toasty
- Bollinger Champagne Special CuvéeBottle £90
Champagne, France. Pinot Noir, Chardonnay, Meunier. Full and creamy
White Wine
Prices for 125ml, 250ml, 500ml carafe and bottle.
- Flos de Pinoso Blanco, 2024£6 / £11 / £18 / –
Alicante, Spain. Airén, Macabeo. Light and zesty
- Domaine Lafage Les Sardines, 2025£6 / £11 / £18 / £32
Roussillon, France. Chardonnay. Light and citrusy
- Aotearoa Sauvignon Blanc, 2024£7 / £13 / £25 / £36
New Zealand. Sauvignon Blanc. Medium and tropical
- Vignerons de Florensac Pique & Mixe, 2025£8 / £15 / £29 / £42
Languedoc Roussillon, France. Picpoul-Terret. Light and mineral
- Kuzubağ Blanc de Noirs, 2024£9 / £16.50 / £31 / £45
Aegean, Turkey. Çal Karası. Medium and aromatic
- Kozlovic Malvazija, 2023Bottle £50
Istria, Croatia. Malvazija Istarska. Medium and stonefruit
- Domaine des Malandes Chablis, 2023Bottle £65
Bourgogne, France. Chardonnay. Crisp and mineral
Orange Wine
Prices for 125ml, 250ml, 500ml carafe and bottle.
- Cramele Recaș Solara Orange, 2024£8 / £15 / £31 / £45
Banat, Romania. Riesling, Muscat. Medium and textured
Rosé Wine
Prices for 125ml, 250ml, 500ml carafe and bottle.
- Cellier des Chartreux Instinct Rosé£6.50 / £12.50 / £23 / –
Gard, France. Grenache, Cinsault. Light and fruity
- Château de Berne Esprit Méditerranée, 2025£8 / £15 / £27 / £40
Provence, France. Grenache Noir, Cinsault, Merlot. Medium and red berry
- Woodchester Valley Regent Rosé, 2023£9.50 / £18.50 / £36 / £50
Cotswolds, UK. Regent. Medium and red fruits
Red Wine
Prices for 125ml, 250ml, 500ml carafe and bottle.
- Flos de Pinoso Tinto, 2024£6 / £11 / £20 / –
Alicante, Spain. Monastrell. Medium and smooth
- Cantina Rupe Secca Nero d’Avola, 2024£7 / £13 / £26 / £36
Sicily, Italy. Nero d’Avola. Medium and dark fruit
- Zorzal Terroir Único Malbec, 2025£8 / £14 / £28 / £40
Valle de Uco, Argentina. Malbec. Aromatic and chalky minerals
- Moulin de Gassac Pinot Noir, 2021Bottle £40
Coteaux Varois en Provence, France. Pinot Noir. Light and earthy
- Bodegas Olarra Cerro Añón CrianzaBottle £45
Rioja, Spain. Tempranillo, Graciano, Mazuelo. Medium and oaky
- Kuzubağ Öküzgözü, 2022Bottle £45
Aegean, Turkey. Öküzgözü. Medium and vibrant
- Muses Estate Moutharo, 2024Bottle £57
Valley of the Muses, Greece. Moutharo. Medium and vibrant
- Baron de Brane Margaux, 2019Bottle £65
Bordeaux, France. Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot. Medium and oaky
Draught Beer and Cider
Prices for a pint and a half.
- Lost & Grounded Extra Nice Lager£6 / £3
- Lost & Grounded Keller Pils£6.50 / £3.30
- Lost & Grounded Wanna Go To The Sun Pale Ale£6.50 / £3.30
- Iford Wild Juice Cider£6 / £3
Bottles and Cans
- Peroni Nastro Azzurro Lager£5.20
330ml
- Peroni Nastro Azzurro Gluten Free Lager£5.30
330ml
- Wiper & True Milk Shake Milk Stout£6.50
440ml
Gin
Prices for 25ml and 50ml.
- Bristol Distilling Co. Gin 77£4 / £7.50
- Bristol Distilling Co. Dark Fruit Gin£4 / £7.50
- Gordon’s Pink£4 / £7.50
- Tanqueray£4.50 / £8.50
- Hendrick’s£4.50 / £8.50
- Gin Mare£5.50 / £10
Double Dutch Mixers
200ml
- Mixers£3
Indian tonic, skinny tonic, elderflower tonic, soda water, cucumber and watermelon tonic, pink grapefruit soda, ginger beer, ginger ale
Whisky and Bourbon
Prices for 25ml and 50ml.
- Johnnie Walker Ruby£5.50 / £10
- Johnnie Walker Black£5 / £9
- Bulleit Bourbon£5 / £9
- Talisker£6.50 / £12
Rum
Prices for 25ml and 50ml.
- Hank’s Rum£4 / £7.50
White or spiced
Tequila
Prices for 25ml and 50ml.
- El Capitan£5 / £8.50
- Casamigos£5.50 / £10
- Cazcabel Coffee Tequila£4.50 / £7
Vodka
Prices for 25ml and 50ml.
- Triple B£4 / £7.50
- Ketel One£5 / £8.50
Liqueurs and Digestives
50ml
- Limoncello£5
- Baileys£6.50
- Amaretto£6.50
- Vermouth£8
White, rosé or rosso
No and Low Wine
- Scavi & Ray Alcohol Free Sparkling£5 / £25
Germany. Light and fruity. 125ml or bottle
No and Low Beer
- Peroni 0.0%£5
330ml
- Wiper & True Tomorrow Lager 0.5%£6
440ml
- Wiper & True Kaleidoscope Pale Ale 0.5%£6.20
440ml
Non-Alcoholic Cocktails
- Raspberry Rocks£8
Fruity. Tanqueray 0%, raspberry syrup, lime juice
- Granary Bellini£8
Festive. Raspberry purée, Scavi & Ray 0%
- Garden Spritz£8
Fresh. Seedlip, elderflower, lemon, soda, Prosecco 0%, mint
Softs
- Coca-Cola or Coke Zero£4
330ml
- Schweppes Lemonade£3.50
200ml
- Pink Grapefruit Tonic£3
200ml
- Ginger Ale£3
200ml
- Counterculture Kombucha£6
275ml. Raspberry and elderflower, rhubarb and hibiscus, or mango and lime
Fruit Juices
- Fruit Juice£4
Orange, apple or pineapple
Iced Teas
- Iced Tea£3.50
Raspberry, passion fruit, elderflower or watermelon
Sweet Wine
50ml
- González Byass Néctar Pedro Ximénez£7
Jerez, Spain. Pedro Ximénez
- Cipriano Vin Santo del Chianti, 2019£9
Toscana, Italy. Sangiovese
Coffee and Hot Chocolate
Syrups 40p: caramel, hazelnut, vanilla or chai. Oat milk 20p.
- Espresso£3
- Americano, Macchiato or Cortado£3.20
- Flat White, Latte or Cappuccino£3.60
- Mocha or Hot Chocolate£3.80
- Iced Coffees£3.80
Teas
Oat milk 20p.
- Hot Tea£3.20
English breakfast, decaf, Darjeeling, Earl Grey, jasmine, fresh mint, sencha green, chamomile or red berries
- Seasonal Iced Tea£3.80
For an even wider cocktail list, visit The Granary Club cocktail bar downstairs, open Wednesday to Saturday.
Please ask your server for more information on our drinks.
If you have any allergies or dietary requirements, please tell your server, who will help you.
An optional 12.5% service charge is added to your bill. All tips go to the team in full.
Updated September 2026